1. Cricket is proof that God loves us and wants us to be happy (Stephen Fry)
2. FOOTBALL offers the world clichés; RUGBY produces facial deformity; HOCKEY provides an acceptable outlet for psychotic violence; CRICKET alone breeds myths... More quotes here.


 

Golden Duck: Presidents XI Haydons Road 13 July (Season: 1997)
Report by: Fletch, prob

Match Report: Click here to add your own comment  |  See all comments

Notable incidents: Golden Duck: Sarif. Chatts had his bags packed and flew straight off on his hols

Salix CC versus Presidents at Haydons Road on 13-07-1997(35 Over Game)
Salix CC (batting second)100all outoff29overs Match Lost
Presidents101for 9off31overs
NoPlayerScoreHow Out
1.Mark Amselem1Bowled
2.Neil Clark2Caught
3.Andrew Chattrabutti20LBW
4.Rob Eberstein3Caught
5. Callow1Bowled
6.Fred Maroudas9Caught
7.Tony Fletcher3Bowled
8. Key9Bowled
9.Simon Curtis5Caught
10.Joshua Brett30Not Out
11.Irwin Sarif0Bowled
Extras17
Total100
No.PlayerOversMaidensRunsWicketsAveSREcon
1.Andrew Chattrabutti20130--6.50
2.Neil Clark7225125.0042.003.57
3.Simon Curtis70180--2.57
4.Rob Eberstein611343.259.002.17
5.Tony Fletcher20515.0012.002.50
6.Fred Maroudas712438.0014.003.43


Comments, if any, are shown below: Click here to add your own comment