1. Cricket is proof that God loves us and wants us to be happy (Stephen Fry)
2. FOOTBALL offers the world clichés; RUGBY produces facial deformity; HOCKEY provides an acceptable outlet for psychotic violence; CRICKET alone breeds myths... More quotes here.


 

Stuffed: Infinity 21/07/96 (Season: 1996)
Report by: No idea

Match Report: Click here to add your own comment  |  See all comments

They quite clearly stuffed us. We lost 5 wickets in 6 overs - another comedy middle order collapse

Salix CC versus Infinity at Hampstead Heath Ext on 21-07-1996(20 Over Game)
Salix CC (batting first)101for 9off20overs Match Lost
Infinity102for 1off15overs
NoPlayerScoreHow Out
1.Mark Rodbert7Caught
2.Robert Orr Ewing24Bowled
3.Tony Fletcher10Caught
4.Not Andy Rayner1Caught
5.Mark Barrott7Caught
6.Jeremy Brown0Bowled
7.Andy Shilling13Not Out
8. Homer4Bowled
9.Irwin Sarif0Bowled
10.Steve Donahue8Caught
11.Simon Saunders6Not Out
Extras21
Total101
No.PlayerOversMaidensRunsWicketsAveSREcon
1.Mark Barrott1080--8.00
2.Steve Donahue40180--4.50
3.Tony Fletcher2012112.0012.006.00
4.Robert Orr Ewing30180--6.00
5.Not Andy Rayner20240--12.00
6.Andy Shilling30190--6.33


Comments, if any, are shown below: Click here to add your own comment