1. Cricket is proof that God loves us and wants us to be happy (Stephen Fry)
2. FOOTBALL offers the world clichés; RUGBY produces facial deformity; HOCKEY provides an acceptable outlet for psychotic violence; CRICKET alone breeds myths... More quotes here.


 

I must have wrote this: White Horse 04/08/96 (Season: 1996)
Report by: No idea

Match Report: Click here to add your own comment  |  See all comments

Top totty at a top boozer in Fulham.

Salix CC versus White Horse at Fulham Rec on 04-08-1996(40 Over Game)
Salix CC (batting second)148for 9off35overs Match Lost
White Horse184for 4off35overs
NoPlayerScoreHow Out
1.Mark Rodbert12Caught
2.Richard Winter4Bowled
3.Joe Wilkes14Bowled
4.Graham Webster63Caught
5.Charlie Hewitt19Bowled
6.Tony Fletcher1Bowled
7.Dave Sawtell4LBW
8.Jeremy Brown6Bowled
9.Nick Patchett0Caught
10.Irwin Sarif14Not Out
11.R Ayers2Not Out
Extras9
Total148
No.PlayerOversMaidensRunsWicketsAveSREcon
1.R Ayers4119119.0024.004.75
2.Jeremy Brown40230--5.75
3.Tony Fletcher50300--6.00
4.Charlie Hewitt8129214.5024.003.62
5.Dave Sawtell81360--4.50
6.Joe Wilkes6046146.0036.007.67


Comments, if any, are shown below: Click here to add your own comment