1. Cricket is proof that God loves us and wants us to be happy (Stephen Fry)
2. FOOTBALL offers the world clichés; RUGBY produces facial deformity; HOCKEY provides an acceptable outlet for psychotic violence; CRICKET alone breeds myths... More quotes here.


 

Four on the bounce. Will it ever cease: vs Village CC 20 Jun 2010 (Season: 2010)
Report by: Yesterdays Man

Match Report: Click here to add your own comment  |  See all comments


Khush and Dazzla. Winnas!
This report has been removed.
Salix CC versus Village CC at Oriel College, Cowley on 20-06-2010(35 Over Game)
Salix CC (batting second)164for 7off33overs Match Won
Village CC163for 7off36overs
NoPlayerScoreHow Out
1.Dominic Spillane2Caught
2.Vikram Bhalla16Bowled
3.Dave Henig3Caught
4.Karan Ghuwalewala7Caught
5.Khusla Ghuwalewala71Not Out
6.Kunwar Singh6Bowled
7.Stuart Lumsden31Caught
8.Christy Kulasingam0Bowled
9.Darren Gavigan7Not Out
10.Roger Heaton0Did Not Bat
11.Tony Fletcher0Did Not Bat
Extras21
Total164
No.PlayerOversMaidensRunsWicketsAveSREcon
1.Kunwar Singh5116116.0030.003.20
2.Christy Kulasingam7126126.0042.003.71
3.Stuart Lumsden41220--5.50
4.Roger Heaton70230--3.29
5.Karan Ghuwalewala6024124.0036.004.00
6.Khusla Ghuwalewala7039139.0042.005.57
Darren Gavigan2catches
Kunwar Singh1catch
Roger Heaton1drop
Kunwar Singh1drop
Dominic Spillane1drop

The Golfer scores better sitting down

Skilled in the art of numbers


Comments, if any, are shown below: Click here to add your own comment

CGC left the following remarks on 21st June 2010

I think Kunwar was wearing his hat like that when he was batting...