1. Cricket is proof that God loves us and wants us to be happy (Stephen Fry)
2. FOOTBALL offers the world clichés; RUGBY produces facial deformity; HOCKEY provides an acceptable outlet for psychotic violence; CRICKET alone breeds myths... More quotes here.


 

see tour page: Belgrade tour (Season: 2012)
Report by: YM

Match Report: Click here to add your own comment  |  See all comments

Tour page

Salix CC versus Belgrade XI CC at Kovilovo Sports Centre Belgrade on 06-05-2012(20 Over Game)
Salix CC (batting second)109for 3off15overs Match Won
Belgrade XI CC105all outoff19.1overs
NoPlayerScoreHow Out
1.Dave Henig0Bowled
2.Adam Darling62Not Out
3.Christy Kulasingam1Bowled
4.Tim Collins3Bowled
5.David Padmore21Not Out
6.Graham Nannery0Did Not Bat
7.Darren Gavigan0Did Not Bat
8.Jason Murgatroyd0Did Not Bat
9.Stuart Lumsden0Did Not Bat
10.Rob Kay0Did Not Bat
11.Roger Heaton0Did Not Bat
Extras22
Total109
No.PlayerOversMaidensRunsWicketsAveSREcon
1.Roger Heaton4126213.0012.006.50
2.Steve Jacobs2.101527.506.506.92
3.Stuart Lumsden4025125.0024.006.25
4.David Padmore41515.0024.001.25
5.Andy Foster4020210.0012.005.00
6.Christy Kulasingam10313.006.003.00
Adam Darling1catch
Darren Gavigan1catch
Adam Darling1drop
Darren Gavigan1drop
Christy Kulasingam1drop


Comments, if any, are shown below: Click here to add your own comment