1. Cricket is proof that God loves us and wants us to be happy (Stephen Fry)
2. FOOTBALL offers the world clichés; RUGBY produces facial deformity; HOCKEY provides an acceptable outlet for psychotic violence; CRICKET alone breeds myths... More quotes here.


 

Tour of Estonia: Tour of Estonia (Season: 2013)
Report by: YM

Match Report: Click here to add your own comment  |  See all comments


Tour of Estonia
Tour game: Please see the Estonia Tour Page
Salix CC versus Tallinn United at Hipodroom, Tallinn on 14-09-2013(20 Over Game)
Salix CC (batting second)88all outoff19overs Match Lost
Tallinn United244for 2off20overs
NoPlayerScoreHow Out
1.Adam Darling13Caught
2.Darren Gavigan6Bowled
3.Dave Henig11Run Out
4.Christy Kulasingam1Caught
5.David Padmore2Caught
6.Chris Lamont5Not Out
7.Jehan DeSilva8Caught
8.Roger Heaton11Caught
9.Tony Fletcher5Run Out
10.Dillan Unadkat1Bowled
11.Dominic Spillane0Run Out
Extras25
Total88
No.PlayerOversMaidensRunsWicketsAveSREcon
1.David Padmore4028128.0024.007.00
2.Christy Kulasingam20230--11.50
3.Jehan DeSilva40440--11.00
4.Dillan Unadkat20360--18.00
5.Tony Fletcher40570--14.25
6.Dave Henig20350--17.50
7.Roger Heaton2016116.0012.008.00


Comments, if any, are shown below: Click here to add your own comment